Genealogy Merit Badge

Coin Collecting Merit Badge

First-Aid Merit Badge

Welcome To Troop 333 and Crew 2333 Fort Wayne Indiana

Sponsored By: The Liberty Mills Church of The Nazarene

Upcoming events:

Everyone in the Troop needs to Thank

Mr. Austin R.

for his exceptional work on the:

"NEW TROOP ADVANCEMENT" board

Take a look for yourself; "you have been tagged"

Saturday 5/31: Service Project at Scout Office

Location: Scout Office

Time: 9am - 12pm

Clean up fire pit area at scout office.

Earn service hours.

Bring: work gloves, rakes, water bottles, wheel barrels and shovels.

Dads please bring chain saws/hand saws and any tree trimming tools.

Any questions, call Dianne Jarmus 436-8703

 

Monday 6/2: PLC Meeting

Location: The church

Time: 7pm - 8pm

Work on calendar schedule and plan for summer camp.

 

Monday 6/9: Summer Camp Prep / Trailer Day

Location: The church

Time: 7pm - 8:30pm

Work on any prerequisites for Summer Camp and Clean / Organize the Trailer.

 

Monday 6/9 - Friday 6/13: Mrs. Jarmus Day Camp

Location: Meet at church 9am – 4pm

Cooking & Scouting Heritage merit badges.

Please RSVP with Mrs. Jarmus 436-8703 ASAP.
Limit of 12 boys. 
Parental help is needed for all or parts of week. Please let her know if/when you can help out. THANKS!!


Monday 6/16: Trailer Day

Location: The church

Time: 7pm - 8:30pm

Clean / Organize the Trailer for Summer Camp.

 

Sunday 6/22 to Saturday 6/28: Summer Camp

Departure: Meet at Church at 10 am on Sunday

Return: 1pm on Saturday

 

Monday 6/30: Advancement Night

Location: The church

Time: 7pm - 8:30pm

Work on your rank advancements.

Announcements:

Any boy interested in Citizenship in the World Merit Badge this summer with Mrs Jarmus please call her ASAP.

Need minimum of 3.

 

Any boy working towards Citizenship in the World,
attending Germanfest (June 8-15) or

Greekfest (June 26-29) will complete a requirement

 

Any boy interested in Cycling Merit Badge this summer (it does include a 50 mile bike trip),
please contact Mrs. Jarmus ASAP.  Thanks

 

2014 Calendar updated 5/09/2014! Please review changes. 

Recent events

Monday 3/17: Troop Elections

Troop Elections were held and Garrett was selected as the new SPL. All Election results below.

PLC / Troop Election results:

SPL: Garrett W.

ASPL: Bailey G.

Panther PL: Mike K.

Panther APL: Zach V.

Duct Tape PL: Jordan M.

Duct Tape APL: William M.

Lightning Phoenix PL: Chris B.

Lightning Phoenix APL: Brendan S.

Penguin PL: Vinnie L.

Penguin APL: Philip W.

Wolverine PL: Bere C